Friday, June 29, 1984, 8:00 pm
Susan Banyas: Tall Wheat
X
Friday, June 29, 1984, 8:00 pm
Susan Banyas: Tall Wheat
Sunday, June 24, 1984, 7:30 pm
The Cotton Club
Thursday, June 21, 1984, 8:00 pm
Gerry Wentz & Gary Doberman
Sunday, June 17, 1984, 7:30 pm
Curt McDowell
Saturday, June 16, 1984, 8:00 pm
Su Friedrich
Thursday, June 14, 1984, 8:00 pm
The Inner Struggle – On Film
Sunday, June 10, 1984, 7:30 pm
Poets on Film: Frank O’Hara
Saturday, June 9, 1984, 8:00 pm
Brakhage: The Roman Numeral Series and other films
Thursday, June 7, 1984, 8:00 pm
Different Places/Bad Places
Sunday, June 3, 1984, 7:30 pm
Poets on Film: Robert Duncan/Louis Zukofsky
Saturday, June 2, 1984, 8:00 pm
Linda Klosky
Friday, June 1, 1984, 8:00 pm
Friday Open Screening
Thursday, May 31, 1984, 8:00 pm
Rudy Burckhardt
Sunday, May 27, 1984, 7:30 pm
Poets on Film: Ezra Pound
Saturday, May 26, 1984, 8:00 pm
Ken Jacobs
Thursday, May 24, 1984, 8:00 pm
Jim Jennings
Sunday, May 20, 1984, 7:30 pm
Hopi: Songs of the Fourth World
Saturday, May 19, 1984, 8:00 pm
Video from the Kitchen
Thursday, May 17, 1984, 8:00 pm
In Memoriam/Hollis Frampton
Sunday, May 13, 1984, 7:30 pm
Jean-Luc Godard: Two or Three Things I Know About Her
Saturday, May 12, 1984, 8:00 pm
New Filmmakers
Thursday, May 10, 1984, 8:00 pm
Raw Variety
Sunday, May 6, 1984, 7:30 pm
An Evening of Buster Keaton
Saturday, May 5, 1984, 8:00 pm
Sharon Greytak and G. Scott Stark
Thursday, May 3, 1984, 8:00 pm
Robert Nelson: Suite California
Sunday, April 22, 1984, 8:00 pm
Robert Bresson: The Trial of Joan of Arc
Saturday, April 21, 1984, 8:00 pm
Carolee Schneemann & James Herbert: Visions of the Erotic
Thursday, April 19, 1984, 8:00 pm
Guy Sherwin
Sunday, April 15, 1984, 8:00 pm
Yiddish Film: Molly Picon in — Yiddle With His Fiddle
Saturday, April 14, 1984, 8:00 pm
Larry Gottheim: Natural Selection
Thursday, April 12, 1984, 8:00 pm
Michael Snow: La Region Centrale
Sunday, April 8, 1984, 8:00 pm
Diane Orr and C Larry Roberts: SL-1
Saturday, April 7, 1984, 8:00 pm
Andrew Chambers & James Irwin
Friday, April 6, 1984, 8:00 pm
Friday Open Screening
Thursday, April 5, 1984, 8:00 pm
New Experimental Animation
Sunday, April 1, 1984, 8:00 pm
Early Animation: The Silent Film / A Parallel History
Saturday, March 31, 1984, 8:00 pm
Film Installations: The Length of The Mean Free Path
Thursday, March 29, 1984, 8:00 pm
Robert Nelson
Sunday, March 25, 1984, 8:00 pm
Ben Caldwell: African-American Visions
Saturday, March 24, 1984, 8:00 pm
Pat O’Neill
Thursday, March 22, 1984, 8:00 pm
Robert Nelson
Sunday, March 11, 1984, 7:00 pm
Fritz Lang: Dr. Mabuse Der Spieler
Saturday, March 10, 1984, 8:00 pm
Artists’ Call: Super 8 Films Against U.S. Intervention
Thursday, March 8, 1984, 8:00 pm
Tim Kennedy
Sunday, February 26, 1984, 7:00 pm
Les Blank
Saturday, February 25, 1984, 8:00 pm
New Personal Cinema Super 8
Thursday, February 23, 1984, 8:00 pm
The Films of Joseph Cornell
Sunday, February 19, 1984, 8:00 pm
Too Early, Too Late
Saturday, February 18, 1984, 8:00 pm
Melvie Arslanian: Stiletto and Fading
Thursday, February 16, 1984, 8:00 pm
Litanies of Passion/New Works by Kurt Kren
Sunday, February 12, 1984, 8:00 pm
The Song of the Shirt
Saturday, February 11, 1984, 8:00 pm
Hollis Frampton: The Magellan Cycle
Thursday, February 9, 1984, 8:00 pm
Dominic Angerame
Saturday, February 4, 1984, 8:00 pm
Hollis Frampton: Zorns Lemma and Other Films
Saturday, February 4, 1984, 8:00 pm
The Great Depression II
Friday, February 3, 1984, 8:00 pm
Open Screening – February 1984
Thursday, February 2, 1984, 8:00 pm
The Beat Era – Program 3
Sunday, January 29, 1984, 8:00 pm
The Great Depression I
Saturday, January 28, 1984, 8:00 pm
New Filmmakers
Thursday, January 26, 1984, 8:00 pm
The Beat Era – Program 2
Sunday, January 22, 1984, 8:00 pm
Artists’ Call
Thursday, January 19, 1984, 8:00 pm
The Beat Era – Program 1